Privacy Policy

 

Elisabeth Wille, Gestalt Therapist, Facilitator, Master in Human Ecology and Chemical Engineer working under the names: Wille Training and Wille Gestalt is committed to protecting your personal data. Our Privacy Policy contains important information about what personal details we collect, what we do with that information, who we may share it with and why, and your choices and rights when it comes to the personal information you have given us. 

WHAT IS CONSIDERED PERSONAL DATA?
Personal data is any information that can be used to find out your identity. This includes such information as your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number and any other personal data you may have provided to us. 

FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS
Elisabeth Wille (Wille Training and Wille Gestalt) is registered as an individual professional in Luxembourg. According to the Law of Luxembourg we are required to keep financial records showing any payments the contracting party made to us for ten years. This information is kept separate from your personal data. We will never use these details to contact you in regard to anything except your payments. 

TRAININGS, WORKSHOPS, INDIVIDUAL OR GROUP ASSIGNMENTS
When we first enter into a relationship with you in view of an individual or group assignment, we might require you to let us have your name, address, telephone number, and email address. We keep this information in order to maintain our client relationship. You can optionally also provide other details if you wish to do so. 

These details are only kept for the purposes of maintaining our client relationship and conducting our service at best. You are free to withdraw this information at any time by contacting us under elisabeth@willegestalt.eu or Elisabeth.wille@willetraining.eu  and we will immediately remove it from our database/file.  

GESTALT SESSIONS, TRAININGS, SEMINARS AND EVENTS
When you participate in one of our individual or group sessions, seminars, conferences or any other type of event we keep a record of your personal data before, during, and after your participation.

After the event we keep your data so that we can let you know of other events that you might be interested in. 

SERVICE PROVIDERS
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate and or supervise our service, to provide a service on our behalf or to perform service related services to you.

Third parties who receive data as data processing contractors are also subject to data protection regulations and contractual confidentiality obligations.  

We may be obliged to provide data to courts, public authorities, or other state bodies. Your data will otherwise not be made available to third parties. We never sell your data to third parties. 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our website may contain links to other websites. We have no influence on compliance with data protection laws by the operators of these sites. 

WITHDRAWING CONSENT FOR THE STORAGE OF YOUR DATA
You can withdraw your consent for the storage of your personal data at any time. The data will then be deleted immediately provided that it is not prescribed by law or needed for billing or accounting purposes or as soon as these purposes are fulfilled. 

If you have further questions on this privacy policy, data protection, would like to see what data we hold on you, or wish to have your data removed please contact : elisabeth@willegestalt.eu or Elisabeth.wille@willetraining.eu 

MAKING A COMPLAINT
We hope that you will never have a reason to complain about Elisabeth Wille (Wille Training and Wille Gestalt) and data we store about you. If you do have concerns please contact Elisabeth Wille at elisabeth@willegestalt.eu or Elisabeth.wille@willetraining.eu so that we can work with you to put things right.

You have the right to make a complaint to the supervisory authority here www.cnpd.public.lu/en